XO Korea/governments/classification by grades

From OLPC

Jump to: navigation, search

Classification by Grades

Grade SUM Administration Sub-sum Central Government Local Governments Legislation Justice Constitutional
SUM931,025910,452571,982338,4703,17614,8522,545
Ministries51383801012
Vice-ministries10394931522
1st2682211972427119
2nd Grade72464058159451524
3rd Grade5945582483107290
3·4th Grade645588585330198
4th Grade6,4935,2992,7732,526633301260
4·5th Grade2,2212,0611,881180756817
5th Grade27,76826,34810,40715,941484746190
6th Grade81,10278,10822,77555,3336951,488811
7th Grade90,66288,72219,09369,629368868704
8th Grade73,60271,01719,77551,242132,5702
9th Grade35,81933,96112,28121,6803631,4941
Research6,4116,4113,7482,663000
Guide4,8044,804794,725000
Teachers329,377329,377328,1051,272000
Policemen101,219101,219101,2190000
Firemen29,10429,10421128,893000
Foreign Affairs1,5301,5301,5300000
Judge and Prosecutors3,7511,6631,663002,0880
Security3663663660000
Functional131,646127,95844,23583,7234302,793465
Others2,76536599002,3700
Personal tools
  • Log in
  • Login with OpenID
About OLPC
About the laptop
About the tablet
Projects
OLPC wiki
Toolbox